KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Codice del lavoro

English translation: labor code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Codice del lavoro
English translation:labor code
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

01:32 Nov 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Codice del lavoro
Documento legale.

Si ricordi che, al 30 settembre 2001, i casi di svincolo anticipato previsti dall’articolo R. 442-17 del Codice del lavoro sono i seguenti:
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
labor code
Explanation:
see:
http://www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/latoc.html
Ciao
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you
Ciao
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3labor code
Bilingualduo
5Labor lawTelesforo Fernandez
4work codes, working codesTBQGS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
labor code


Explanation:
see:
http://www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/latoc.html
Ciao
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you
Ciao
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eclaudius: mother toungue ; personal knowledge
6 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutely
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Telesforo Fernandez: that is it
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work codes, working codes


Explanation:
Here where I work we use WORK CODE, but also you can choose one of these:

work code
working code
work rules
work laws

HTH
Good luck!


    personal experience
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Labor law


Explanation:
Instead of labor code I would prefer labor Law

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 110