KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Destinazione all'avviamento dell'esercizio

English translation: to be used as start-up capital to practise another profession


10:50 Nov 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Destinazione all'avviamento dell'esercizio
Documento legale.

- Destinazione delle somme risparmiate alla creazione o ripresa, da parte del dipendente, dei suoi figli, del coniuge o della persona legata al beneficiario da un patto di solidarietà, di un’attività industriale, commerciale, artigianale o agricola, a titolo individuale o sotto forma aziendale, a condizione di esercitarvi effettivamente il controllo nel senso di cui all’articolo R. 351-43. In alternativa, destinazione all’avviamento dell’esercizio di un’altra professione non dipendente o all’acquisizione di quote sociali in una cooperativa di produzione;

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
English translation:to be used as start-up capital to practise another profession
Explanation:
avviamento = capitali che è necessario investire prima di poter iniziare una nuova attività industriale o professionale
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
grazie
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to be used as start-up capital to practise another professionRita Cavaiani
4will be utilized (used) to open a self operated practice in ..
Pasquale Capo
4will be utilized (used) to open a self operated practice in ..
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be utilized (used) to open a self operated practice in ..


Explanation:
In the alternative, the amounts saved, (see above)another professional field. Spero che ti aiuti. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be utilized (used) to open a self operated practice in ..


Explanation:
In the alternative, the amounts saved, (see above)another professional field. Spero che ti aiuti. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be used as start-up capital to practise another profession


Explanation:
avviamento = capitali che è necessario investire prima di poter iniziare una nuova attività industriale o professionale

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
grazie
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs