KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

2° e 3° comma dell'art. xxx

English translation: sub-paragraph 2 and 3 of art.341-4


10:51 Nov 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: 2° e 3° comma dell'art. xxx
Documento legale.

- Invalidità del dipendente, dei suoi figli, del coniuge o della persona a questi legata da un patto civile di solidarietà. L’invalidità viene valutata in base al 2° e 3° comma dell’articolo L. 341-4 del Codice della Previdenza Sociale.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
English translation:sub-paragraph 2 and 3 of art.341-4
Explanation:
....of the Social Security code
Hope it helps.
Audrey
Selected response from:

Audrey
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Audry
Ciao,
Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2second and third paragraph of Article xxxcostanza_p
5sub-paragraph 2 and 3 of art.341-4Audrey
4sub-paragraph 2 and 3 of art.341-4Audrey


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-paragraph 2 and 3 of art.341-4


Explanation:
....of the Social Security code
Hope it helps.
Audrey

Audrey
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Thanks Audry
Ciao,
Paola

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sub-paragraph 2 and 3 of art.341-4


Explanation:
....of the Social Security code
Hope it helps.
Audrey

Audrey
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 59

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
second and third paragraph of Article xxx


Explanation:
un'altra alternativa...

costanza_p
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
11 hrs

agree  Alison kennedy: agree
13 hrs