KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

prestiti partecipativi

English translation: equity loans


12:02 Nov 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: prestiti partecipativi
Participatory loans?
Daniele Rinaldi
English translation:equity loans
Explanation:
it appears they may relate to loans which are (could be) repaid with shares; it is hard to say without more context; ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4equity loans
Pasquale Capo
4shared loans
Rick Henry


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shared loans


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity loans


Explanation:
it appears they may relate to loans which are (could be) repaid with shares; it is hard to say without more context; ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
Thank you