KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

contratto d'area / (accordo di) programmazione negoziata

English translation: Area Contracts - negotiated planning agreements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contratto d'area / (accordo di) programmazione negoziata
English translation:Area Contracts - negotiated planning agreements
Entered by: Rick Henry

12:03 Nov 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: contratto d'area / (accordo di) programmazione negoziata
Area di applicazione: aree soggette a CONTRATTO D'AREA o ad altre forme di PROGRAMMAZIONE NEGOZIATA nelle aree ob.1 e 2.Tipologia dell'agevolazione: credito di imposta nella misura del 20% delle spese di investimento ammissibili alle imprese che sottoscrivono il CONTRATTO D'AREA entro il 31 / 12 / '99, utilizzabile nel periodo d'imposta in cui è concesso e in quello successivoSoggetti beneficiari: titolari di reddito d'impresa partecipanti a CONTRATTI D'AREA stipulati nei territori di cui agli ob.1 e 2, nonché ad altri ACCORDI DI PROGRAMMAZIONE NEGOZIATA.
Daniele Rinaldi
Area Contracts - negotiated planning agreements
Explanation:
Although fame's "Regional/Territorial Contract" is probably more accurate. But programmazione in this case is planning.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Area Contracts - negotiated planning agreements
Rick Henry
4Regional/Territorial contracts - Negotiated programmes/negotiated programme agreementsAlison kennedy


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regional/Territorial contracts - Negotiated programmes/negotiated programme agreements


Explanation:
This is difficult because the general context is not given ( what type of contracts/agreements are we talking about here?). Sorry, but otherwise I have no better suggestions.

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Area Contracts - negotiated planning agreements


Explanation:
Although fame's "Regional/Territorial Contract" is probably more accurate. But programmazione in this case is planning.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thank you