KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

reddito d'impresa

English translation: business income


12:05 Nov 23, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: reddito d'impresa
Enterprise income?
Daniele Rinaldi
English translation:business income
Explanation:
Business income is the official term used in tax law as opposed to other forms of income such as interest, royalties, employment income, capital income etc.
Selected response from:

Richard Boyce
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4business incomeRichard Boyce
4income from company operations/activitiesAlison kennedy


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
income from company operations/activities


Explanation:
as opposed to income from employment/self-employment etc.

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business income


Explanation:
Business income is the official term used in tax law as opposed to other forms of income such as interest, royalties, employment income, capital income etc.


    any international tax treaty
Richard Boyce
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison kennedy: i bow to this
27 mins

agree  Pasquale Capo
1 hr

agree  VMTTRADUCE
16 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
1 day 9 hrs