KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

atto notarile

English translation: notary deed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atto notarile
English translation:notary deed
Entered by: Francesco Barbuto

11:44 Nov 28, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: atto notarile
Non penso che sia necessario contesto; il termine è abbastanza chiaro in se.
Francesco Barbuto
Notary deed
Explanation:
See
Department of Industry, was established on February 24, 1982 in accordance with
notary deed No. 54 by the public notary Soeleman Ardjasasmita SH in Jakarta. ...
www.pim.co.id/profile.htm
Good luck!
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much,
Francesco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1notariad deedRichard Boyce
4 +1Notary deed
Oleg Rudavin
5notary act
mónica alfonso
4notary deed
Laura Morarelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notary act


Explanation:
or 'act witnessed by a notary'

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notary deed


Explanation:
See
Department of Industry, was established on February 24, 1982 in accordance with
notary deed No. 54 by the public notary Soeleman Ardjasasmita SH in Jakarta. ...
www.pim.co.id/profile.htm
Good luck!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much,
Francesco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notary deed


Explanation:
8 - the buyer, in consultation with the estate agent, chooses the notary whom he wants to make the deal with; they decide the date in which the notary deed will be made along with the signing of the loan if applicable

(http://http://www.galliimmobiliare.com/consigli.uk.html)


The following documents are required:
- passport
- declaration of foreigner's temporary stay in Poland signed by the owner of the flat or stamped by a house administrator
- copy of a notary deed (ask the owner of the flat)
- copy of a flat-to-let or buy/sell contract.

(http://www.medschool.cm-uj.krakow.pl/medschool/usefull-info....

Laura Morarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notariad deed


Explanation:
I've only seen this question now. The technically correct term is "notarial deed" than "notary deed", which is also gramatically incorrect by the way!


    any book on property law.
Richard Boyce
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Sobrero: More google hits than "notary". Also in http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=not... For posterity: it's "notarial" not "notariad"!
3356 days