KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

eventuale intervenuto reperimento di cocredi

English translation: joint heirs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coeredi
English translation:joint heirs

13:05 Dec 5, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: eventuale intervenuto reperimento di cocredi
Italian legal letter investigating claims on an estate. Full sentence is 'Desidererci conoscere l'eventuale intervenuto reperimento di cocredi.'
Stella Woods
coeredi perhaps
Explanation:
If it is dealing with claims on an estate isn't it more likely to be coeredi?

just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Yes - it was a spelling mistake in the original, you are right coeredi not cocredi thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coeredi perhapsGrace Anderson
1 +1Maybe "concreditori"?
Floriana


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maybe "concreditori"?


Explanation:
I can't find "cocredi" anywhere. Since this is has to do with an estate, maybe what is meant is "I would like to know whether in the meantime any
co-creditors (joint creditors) were located."

Just a guess!

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: concordo pienamente con Floriana; ho cercato anche co-crediti senza risultati su Google. paola
54 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coeredi perhaps


Explanation:
If it is dealing with claims on an estate isn't it more likely to be coeredi?

just a suggestion

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Yes - it was a spelling mistake in the original, you are right coeredi not cocredi thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri: from contect this seems a better guess
1 hr