KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

incremento convenzionale premiante

English translation: statutory economic bonus


08:04 Dec 7, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: incremento convenzionale premiante
Inoltre l'art. 19 del decreto del Presidente della Repubblica n. 34/2000 dispone che il possesso della certificazione di sistema di qualità conforme alle norme europee della serie UNI EN ISO 9000 è condizione necessaria per il riconoscimento dell'incremento convenzionale premiante

I can only find Italian references for this term but no back-up to an equivalent in English.
Siobhan
Italy
English translation:statutory economic bonus
Explanation:
Well, it's Italian statutes here, so, if stuck, you might have to pull this one out of the air

Darkwind Guinness (small)
Selected response from:

Derek Smith
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stipulated reward increase
Simon Charass
4statutory economic bonus
Derek Smith


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statutory economic bonus


Explanation:
Well, it's Italian statutes here, so, if stuck, you might have to pull this one out of the air

Darkwind Guinness (small)

Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1096

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stipulated reward increase


Explanation:
... it’s a necessary condition for the recognition of stipulated reward increase

convenzionale = agg.
1 agreed, prearranged, stipulated;

incremento = s.m.
1 (aumento) increase, growth, increment, rise, addition;

premiare = v.tr.
2 (ricompensare) to reward, to repay, to recompense;

Ref.: Garzanti

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523