KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

contratto di collaborazione coordinata e continuativa

English translation: contract for continuative and coordinated services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contratto di collaborazione coordinata e continuativa
English translation:contract for continuative and coordinated services
Entered by: Grace Anderson

01:26 Dec 13, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: contratto di collaborazione coordinata e continuativa
type of legal contract
Trey
contract for continuative and coordinated services
Explanation:
Just did one of these two weeks ago and had to find the term myself!
The site listed below from the EU Commission refers to this type of work as being "on a continuative and coordinated basis".
I had found a site with the term "contract for continuative and coordinated services" but naturally didn't bookmark it!
Selected response from:

Catherine Bolton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contract for continuative and coordinated services
Catherine Bolton
5Coordinated continuous cooperation Agreement
Monica Colangelo
5contract on continue and co-ordinated supportYnesca


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract on continue and co-ordinated support


Explanation:
Personal experience.

Ynesca

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Coordinated continuous cooperation Agreement


Explanation:
none needed

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract for continuative and coordinated services


Explanation:
Just did one of these two weeks ago and had to find the term myself!
The site listed below from the EU Commission refers to this type of work as being "on a continuative and coordinated basis".
I had found a site with the term "contract for continuative and coordinated services" but naturally didn't bookmark it!



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/soc-dial/workorg...
Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
28 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 hrs