KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

automatismi

English translation: automatic career advancement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:automatismi
English translation:automatic career advancement
Entered by: Natalie

11:41 Dec 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: automatismi
"..ci si chiede se l'indipendenza dei magistrati, assioma della legalita, sia garantita dagli automatismi delle loro carriere..."
Jenny12
automatic career advancement
Explanation:
cf. Gianfranco's reply to your other question!
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4automatic career advancement
schmurr
5 -1automationsTBQGS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
automations


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
This answer is too literal for my text. Thanks anyway!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  schmurr: I've heard that used only talking of factories
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: This answer is too literal for my text. Thanks anyway!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic career advancement


Explanation:
cf. Gianfranco's reply to your other question!

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: perhaps "predefined", "contractual", as per contract ciao Martin
54 mins
  -> why "perhaps"? answer and get the points! you merit them!

disagree  AhmedAMS: Who is Gianfranco and where is this other reply? Are you sure that you are answering the above question?
7 hrs
  -> http://www.proz.com/kudoz/125334?keyword=scatto