KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Vinte le spese

English translation: with costs following the event


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vinte spese
English translation:with costs following the event
Entered by: Moll

10:22 Dec 27, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Vinte le spese
At the end of a summons
Moll
With costs following the event
Explanation:
Sorry, event is singular :)

Hope it helps.

Good luck and happy New Year.

Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
Thankyou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5With costs following the event
Carla Trapani
5With costs following the events
Carla Trapani


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With costs following the events


Explanation:
In Italian this can be either "vinte le spese" or "con vittoria di spese".

Hope it helps.

Good luck and happy New Year.

Carla


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/ctrapani2000/patent.html
Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With costs following the event


Explanation:
Sorry, event is singular :)

Hope it helps.

Good luck and happy New Year.

Carla


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/ctrapani2000/patent.html
Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Thankyou!