KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

“Condizione di reciprocità”

English translation: terms of reciprocity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:condizione di reciprocità
English translation:terms of reciprocity
Entered by: Rick Henry

22:40 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: “Condizione di reciprocità”
Contratto societario.

Sì, in quanto la Norvegia è espressamente dispensata dalla “Condizione di reciprocità” (in quanto facente parte dell’EFTA).

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
terms of reciprocity
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Condition of reciprocity
Pasquale Capo
4 +1terms of reciprocity
Rick Henry


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terms of reciprocity


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Thanks.
Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Condition of reciprocity


Explanation:
sembrache qquesta condizione sia molto specifica; allora io la tradurrei letteralmente. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sara sesta: sono daccordo con la traduzione letteraria
8 hrs