KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

l’estratto del libro verbali

English translation: the extract from the Minutes book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l’estratto del libro verbali
English translation:the extract from the Minutes book
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

22:42 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: l’estratto del libro verbali
Contratto societario

Se i poteri per rappresentare la società norvegese gli sono stati conferiti dall’Organo Amministrativo, allora occorre fare l’estratto del libro verbali (se il verbale è redatto in inglese va bene, altrimenti bisogna farlo tradurre).

GRazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
the extract from the Minutes book
Explanation:
it''s just the extract from the minutes of the Board of Directors meeting conferring the powers.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks.Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the extract from the Minutes book
Marian Greenfield
4 +2extract (summary) from the minutes (or records).
Rick Henry


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the extract from the Minutes book


Explanation:
it''s just the extract from the minutes of the Board of Directors meeting conferring the powers.


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Thanks.Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasquale Capo
4 hrs

agree  pesci
10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extract (summary) from the minutes (or records).


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: agree, book is unecessary
7 hrs

agree  babel1: book isn't necessry.
1 day 2 hrs