KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Trattamento fiscale dei redditi corrsisposti

English translation: tax treatment of revenues paid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Trattamento fiscale dei redditi corrsisposti
English translation:tax treatment of revenues paid
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

22:52 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Trattamento fiscale dei redditi corrsisposti
Contratto societario.

TRATTAMENTO FISCALE DEI REDDITI CORRISPOSTI DALLA S.R.L. ITALIANA ALLA SOCIETA’ NORVEGESE

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
tax treatment of revenues paid
Explanation:
not sure about corrisposti, 100% sure of the rest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 23:05:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agree with coleman - make that <sums paid>
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks.
Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tax treatment of revenues paid
Marian Greenfield
4The fiscal handling of income from the Italian s.r.l. to the Norwegian companyBeryl
4taxation
Rick Henry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax treatment of revenues paid


Explanation:
not sure about corrisposti, 100% sure of the rest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 23:05:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agree with coleman - make that <sums paid>


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Thanks.
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick McKeown: yes, but I would say "moneys" or "sums" rather than "revenues", and "paid by XXX to XXX" is fine for corrisposti
1 min
  -> Thanks. I read a fair amount of Italian, but haven't translated from it in years. I generally stick to Spanish, Portuguese & French, but the financial vocab is pretty much the same in Italian.

agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs

agree  pesci
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxation


Explanation:
It seems to be taxation, but possibly revenue handling/processing, depending on the rest of the context.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The fiscal handling of income from the Italian s.r.l. to the Norwegian company


Explanation:
I've always understood "reddito" or "redditi" to mean "income" or "gains". If I were translating this sentence literally I'd put "The fiscal treatment of sums (or income)paid by the Italian s.r.l. (or limited company) to the Norwegian company.

Beryl