KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

previa rinuncia con il mio consenso

English translation: without witnesses, having with my consent declined their presence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:previa renuncia con il mio consenso alla presenza dei testimoni
English translation:without witnesses, having with my consent declined their presence

09:51 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / power of attorney
Italian term or phrase: previa rinuncia con il mio consenso
Certifico io sottoscritto dr Alfredo, Notaio, iscritto nel ruolo del Distretto Notarile di detta citta`, che previa rinuncia con il mio consenso alla presenza dei testimoni, avendo i requisiti di legge, il signor:
Vanita
United Kingdom
complicata, vedi sotto
Explanation:
tipica formula di alcune certificazioni notarili

The undersigned.....
attests that Mr. X,
having with my consent declined the presence of witnesses

Ho tradotto qualcosa di molto simile che ti incollo qui:
The undersigned,.... a Notary resident in Milan, member of the Milan College of Notaries, attests to the authenticity of the signature of XXXXX, born in XXXX on XXX and resident in XXXX, Via XXX, of whose personal identity the undersigned notary is certain, and who has signed his name hereinbelow, in my presence, without witnesses, having with my consent declined their presence.


saluti

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2having agreed to dispense with the presence of witnesses
Gillian Hargreaves
4 +1complicata, vedi sotto
CLS Lexi-tech
4previous renunciation (or rejection) with my consent
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previous renunciation (or rejection) with my consent


Explanation:
o permission

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
having agreed to dispense with the presence of witnesses


Explanation:
In other words, he's decided that it's sufficient for just him and the other party (his client) to be there to complete the formalities, sign the document, or whatever.

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
10 mins

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complicata, vedi sotto


Explanation:
tipica formula di alcune certificazioni notarili

The undersigned.....
attests that Mr. X,
having with my consent declined the presence of witnesses

Ho tradotto qualcosa di molto simile che ti incollo qui:
The undersigned,.... a Notary resident in Milan, member of the Milan College of Notaries, attests to the authenticity of the signature of XXXXX, born in XXXX on XXX and resident in XXXX, Via XXX, of whose personal identity the undersigned notary is certain, and who has signed his name hereinbelow, in my presence, without witnesses, having with my consent declined their presence.


saluti

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: I like this phrasing
1 hr
  -> thanks