KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Distretto Notarile

English translation: College of Notaries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Distretto Notarile
English translation:College of Notaries
Entered by: Vanita

09:52 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Distretto Notarile
What is the correct term in English for this?
Vanita
United Kingdom
College of Notaries
Explanation:
esperienza di traduzioni precedenti e ricerche in rete

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4College of Notaries
CLS Lexi-tech
4Board of notaries
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Board of notaries


Explanation:
.

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
College of Notaries


Explanation:
esperienza di traduzioni precedenti e ricerche in rete

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie!