KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

ricorso con domanda di effectto sospensivo

English translation: proceedings that have suspensory effect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricorso con domanda di effectto sospensivo
English translation:proceedings that have suspensory effect
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

17:41 Feb 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ricorso con domanda di effectto sospensivo
camera di esecuzione e fallimenti
Manuela
proceedings that have suspensory effect
Explanation:
or

the appeal has suspensive effect

This is what I found in the Eurodicatom dictionary.

Hope it helps.
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4petition with suspensive claim
Barbara Cattaneo
4proceedings that have suspensory effect
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceedings that have suspensory effect


Explanation:
or

the appeal has suspensive effect

This is what I found in the Eurodicatom dictionary.

Hope it helps.
Chiara


Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petition with suspensive claim


Explanation:
you can replace petition with application
ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105