KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

BUSARL

English translation: bollettino ufficiale delle società per azioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:BUSARL
English translation:bollettino ufficiale delle società per azioni
Entered by: Bilingualduo

15:46 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: BUSARL
In una nota di iscrizione:ù
Allegati:
copia del documento per il BUSARL
Audrey
Italy
bollettino ufficiale delle società per azioni
Explanation:
e a responsabilità limitata
Official bulletin of limited an private limited companies
See this:
http://www.italy-embassy.org.my/italia_11.htm
HTH
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Official Bulletin of Companies/Corporations with Limited Liability
swisstell
4bollettino ufficiale delle società per azioni
Bilingualduo
4BUSARLgellercup


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BUSARL


Explanation:
bollettino ufficiale delle società a responsabilità limitataBUSARL (Official

ho trovato: Bulletin of joint-stock and limited companies


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 15:54:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa ma la frase sopra si è \"incollata\" male. \"official\" è legato a \"bulletin...\"

gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bollettino ufficiale delle società per azioni


Explanation:
e a responsabilità limitata
Official bulletin of limited an private limited companies
See this:
http://www.italy-embassy.org.my/italia_11.htm
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Thank you

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official Bulletin of Companies/Corporations with Limited Liability


Explanation:
the SRL needs to be interpreted as
"Co's with limited (personal) liability"

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291