International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

luogo di adempimento

English translation: place of performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Luogo di adempimento
English translation:place of performance
Entered by: Francesco Barbuto

08:26 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Agency Agreement
Italian term or phrase: luogo di adempimento
Luogo d'adempimento degli impegni de presente contratto è esclusivamente la Ditta Wagner.
Francesco Barbuto
place of performance
Explanation:
...of obligations hereunder

Cf.: "the determination of the place of performance of obligations depends
on the contractual context to which these obligations belong." And as ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld199798/ldju... jd971030/klein05.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Many, many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4place of executionSandra Schlatter
4place of performanceJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place of performance


Explanation:
...of obligations hereunder

Cf.: "the determination of the place of performance of obligations depends
on the contractual context to which these obligations belong." And as ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld199798/ldju... jd971030/klein05.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Many, many thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place of execution


Explanation:
or place of performance

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8