KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

a ministero Notaio

English translation: under the hand and seal / drawn up by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a ministero Notaio
English translation:under the hand and seal / drawn up by
Entered by: Grace Anderson

10:53 Mar 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: a ministero Notaio
Legal document:

"...sono state soddisfatte con l’avvenuta presentazione a questo ufficio con la convenzione stipulata in data 31 gennaio 1963 tra la Z SPA e la …..SPA a ministero Notaio …. n. …… registrato il 5.2.1963 al n. 32314 mod. 71”
Grace Anderson
Italy
notary magistrate
Explanation:
I don't know whether the exact English equivalent exists.

The "ministero" here is "il magistrato che esercita la pubblica accusa nel processo penale e al quale competono anche funzioni minori in materia civile." (the definition is from the dictionary referenced below)
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4under the hand and seal of / drawn up byfgb
4notary magistrate
Yakov Tomara
3public ministryTBQGS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public ministry


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 12:13:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

public department
notary department

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notary magistrate


Explanation:
I don't know whether the exact English equivalent exists.

The "ministero" here is "il magistrato che esercita la pubblica accusa nel processo penale e al quale competono anche funzioni minori in materia civile." (the definition is from the dictionary referenced below)


    Reference: http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/digita/digita.html
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570
Grading comment
Thanks very much

734 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under the hand and seal of / drawn up by


Explanation:
I see the question only now as I am looking for other terms. I usually translate "a ministero Notaio" with one of the two expressions above.

fgb
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 375