KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

presentarsi

English translation: it is essential that you present yourself at the reception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presentarsi
English translation:it is essential that you present yourself at the reception
Entered by: swisstell

14:26 May 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: presentarsi
è essenziale che vi presentiate alla reception
Silvia
it is essential that you present yourself at the reception
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2report to the receptionSimona Oliva
4You must present yourself at the reception desk
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4it is essential that you present yourself at the reception
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is essential that you present yourself at the reception


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
Grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You must present yourself at the reception desk


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
report to the reception


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
Simona

Simona Oliva
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
12 hrs

agree  Antonella M
3 days10 hrs