KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

nei termini di validità della stessa, con la penalità del..

English translation: within the validity date of the same...


09:45 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: nei termini di validità della stessa, con la penalità del..
rimborso dei biglietti per lo spettacolo nei termini di
validità
degli stessi con la penalità del 10%
Roberta
English translation:within the validity date of the same...
Explanation:
refund (of)the tickets within the validity date (or before expiry date)with a 10% penalty charge
Selected response from:

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3provided they are still valid for the show,
Francesco D'Alessandro
4within the validity date of the same...
Julie Preston


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
provided they are still valid for the show,


Explanation:
less a 10% penalty fee

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
1 hr

agree  cleobella
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within the validity date of the same...


Explanation:
refund (of)the tickets within the validity date (or before expiry date)with a 10% penalty charge

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Grazie!