KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

parasociali

English translation: shareholders' agreement


10:18 May 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: parasociali
la facoltà di sottoscrivere tutti i patti parasociali già concordati......
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
English translation:shareholders' agreement
Explanation:
patti parasociali = shareholders' agreements
Selected response from:

Richard Boyce
Grading comment
Thanks your right! Julie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3It's in the Proz.com Glossaries!
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +1shareholders' agreementRichard Boyce


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shareholders' agreement


Explanation:
patti parasociali = shareholders' agreements


    look in any dictionary
Richard Boyce
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thanks your right! Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
25 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
It's in the Proz.com Glossaries!


Explanation:
paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
12 mins

agree  biancaf202
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
11 hrs