KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

emanande

English translation: to be issued


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:emanande
English translation:to be issued
Entered by: Ana Hermida

11:55 May 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: emanande
fatte salve le deroghe di legge emanate ed "emanande"
Audrey
Italy
to be issued
Explanation:
il gerundivo ha senso futuro passivo d'obbligo

See peer comments on:
http://www.proz.com/glossary/200765
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to be issuedJacek Krankowski
4 +1current and future legislation
Gillian Hargreaves
4ready to be promulgated
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to be issued


Explanation:
il gerundivo ha senso futuro passivo d'obbligo

See peer comments on:
http://www.proz.com/glossary/200765

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
39 mins

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
1 hr

agree  Vittorio Felaco
1 hr

agree  ogdc
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ready to be promulgated


Explanation:
ready to be issued

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 127

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current and future legislation


Explanation:
an alternative

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
22 hrs