KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

istituti specializzati di diritto pubblico

English translation: Public Law Institutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:istituti specializzati di diritto pubblico
English translation:Public Law Institutions
Entered by: Anayansi

16:38 Jun 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: istituti specializzati di diritto pubblico
Il datore di lavoro ha facoltà di far controllare l'idoneità fisica del lavoratore da parte di enti pubblici ed "istituti specializzati di diritto pubblico."
Audrey
Italy
Public Law Institutions
Explanation:
These are the branch or departments concerned with the definition, regulation and enforcement of powers, rights, duties, capacities and incapacities which are peculiar to political superiors, supreme and subordinate.
Selected response from:

Anayansi
United States
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Public Law Institutions
Anayansi
4Specisalized Public Law Bodies
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Public Law Institutions


Explanation:
These are the branch or departments concerned with the definition, regulation and enforcement of powers, rights, duties, capacities and incapacities which are peculiar to political superiors, supreme and subordinate.


    West's Law&Commercial Dictionary
Anayansi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specisalized Public Law Bodies


Explanation:
Public Law
"Bodies Governed by Public Law"; part of definition of Public Authorities (qv).
Defined as bodies which:- are non-commercial; serve the general interest; have legal personality; are financed by the state or other such body.



    Reference: http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:8dPTlNhpZJgC:www.europr...
    Reference: http://www.europrofile.co.uk/glossary.htm
Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392