KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

adempimenti posti in essere

English translation: performance(s)


17:51 Jun 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: adempimenti posti in essere
documenti relativi agli adempimenti posti in essere dalla società in materia di....
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
English translation:performance(s)
Explanation:
posti in essere is just Italian legalese fluff, no need to traslate it

xxx's performances concerning...
...as regards
...in respect of...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for the help! Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1performance(s)
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Fulfilments regarding...
Stefano Rosso
4accomplishments carried out
Gian
4requirements is a possibilityalitalia


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performance(s)


Explanation:
posti in essere is just Italian legalese fluff, no need to traslate it

xxx's performances concerning...
...as regards
...in respect of...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
Thanks for the help! Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accomplishments carried out


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirements is a possibility


Explanation:
There is not enough context, but if the text is referring to what the company is requiring others to do, in a bid process, e.g., requirements might do.

alitalia
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fulfilments regarding...


Explanation:
A more literal translation.

Stefano Rosso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10