KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

riconoscere una provvigione

English translation: no commission will be due


15:50 Jun 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: riconoscere una provvigione
per la vendita dei prodotti non verrà riconosciuta alcuna provvigione
RSax
English translation:no commission will be due
Explanation:
prefer this version rather than "pay" or "recognize"
Selected response from:

smtaylor
Grading comment
ti ringrazio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3no commission shall be paid for sales of such products
Massimo Gaido
4 +1to pay a commission
Francesco D'Alessandro
4We do not pay commissions on sales.
Vittorio Felaco
4no commission will be due
smtaylor
4no comission will be recognized for the sale of the(se) products
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to pay a commission


Explanation:
no commission will be paid on the sale of the products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 16:17:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

7) Commission will be paid on all Sales as follows:-


8) No commission will be paid on Agent orders of less than £500

http://www.dhvouchers.co.uk/website/Conditions of sale.htm

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 days 18 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no comission will be recognized for the sale of the(se) products


Explanation:
a straighter translation

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no commission shall be paid for sales of such products


Explanation:
Services and product sales other than those made from www.hello-engines.de are not covered by this agreement and no commission shall be paid for such sales.

http://www.hello-engines.com/partner/Teilnahmebedingungen_Pa...


ALSO:
"no commission shall be due"

Commissions. Webstat will pay Affiliate a sum equal to ten dollars per qualifying Customer providing the Customer remains a Webstat customer for a minimum time period of forty-five (45) days, such time period shall be considered to begin upon completion of the Webstat.com Customer sign-up process. In the event that the Customer elects to terminate Customer's Webstat account within 45 days, no commission shall be due or paid to Affiliate.

http://hits.webstat.com/cgi/affiliate_setup/rules.php


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ornella Grannis: no commission shall be due
38 mins

agree  Mirelluk: DUE!
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608: shall be due
2 days 17 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no commission will be due


Explanation:
prefer this version rather than "pay" or "recognize"

smtaylor
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
ti ringrazio

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We do not pay commissions on sales.


Explanation:
I have a feeling this is what is meant!

Buon lavoro!

Vittorio

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472