KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

obbligo di riservatezza

English translation: obligation to confidentiality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:obbligo di riservatezza
English translation:obligation to confidentiality
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

08:34 Jul 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: obbligo di riservatezza
title of a contract
Amanda Calleri
Italy
obligation to confidentiality
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 08:43:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Sec. 6 Obligation to Confidentiality

The members of the Arbitration Panel shall be obliged to observe confidentiality, especially with regard to person-related data that come to the members\' attention in the course of their activity.\"

http://www.nationalfonds.parlament.gv.at/aef/english/aufgNat...


\"We seek and encourage diverse views and, having regard to our obligation to confidentiality and the law, will share information and our views in a timely manner.\"

http://www.dier.tas.gov.au/values_direction.html


\"The obligation to confidentiality according to para. 1 applies also to those persons who are recipients of individual data pursuant to a special legal provision\"

http://www.destatis.de/allg/e/ueber/bstatg16_e.htm


\"The obligation to confidentiality shall survive the contract after its termination for another 3 years.\"

www.environmental-center.com/software/nidata/orderformdolla...





Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obligation to confidentiality
Sarah Ponting
4Privacy is a mustmergim
4DISCRETION REQUIREDxxxRemo D.F.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligation to confidentiality


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 08:43:35 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Sec. 6 Obligation to Confidentiality

The members of the Arbitration Panel shall be obliged to observe confidentiality, especially with regard to person-related data that come to the members\' attention in the course of their activity.\"

http://www.nationalfonds.parlament.gv.at/aef/english/aufgNat...


\"We seek and encourage diverse views and, having regard to our obligation to confidentiality and the law, will share information and our views in a timely manner.\"

http://www.dier.tas.gov.au/values_direction.html


\"The obligation to confidentiality according to para. 1 applies also to those persons who are recipients of individual data pursuant to a special legal provision\"

http://www.destatis.de/allg/e/ueber/bstatg16_e.htm


\"The obligation to confidentiality shall survive the contract after its termination for another 3 years.\"

www.environmental-center.com/software/nidata/orderformdolla...







Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Galli Mari
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DISCRETION REQUIRED


Explanation:
BYE


xxxRemo D.F.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Privacy is a must


Explanation:
Not discussions about : Just privacy !

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69