KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita

English translation: For assigning requirements derived from activity.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita
English translation:For assigning requirements derived from activity.
Entered by: mergim

22:34 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita
per la acquisizione di prodotti pe relative licenze, devono intendersi valide per la fornitura (incluso l'utilizzo e l'esecuzione per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita del XXX)
xxxjmf
For assigning requirements derived from activity.
Explanation:
Every activity presupposes some assigning requirements to be done.
Selected response from:

mergim
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4For assigning requirements derived from activity.
mergim
3in conformity with the application requirements resulting from the activity
Maricica W.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in conformity with the application requirements resulting from the activity


Explanation:
a litteral one
HTH
Veronica Durbaca

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 39

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For assigning requirements derived from activity.


Explanation:
Every activity presupposes some assigning requirements to be done.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69