International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

su carta intestata della societa a firma di

English translation: on the company letterhead and signed by...


21:43 Jul 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: su carta intestata della societa a firma di
XXX dovra inoltre trasmettere a XXX mediante dichiarazione sostitutiva di atto di notorieta (art. 33 etc..) "su carta intestata della societa a firma di" un legale rappresentante, la conferma relativa al possesso dei requisiti richiesti.
AndrewSimms
English translation:on the company letterhead and signed by...
Explanation:
"company letterhead" seems to be the phraseology in the US
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on the company letterhead and signed by...
Floriana
4on the company's headed paper signed by a legal representative
Mirelluk
4on paper registered of the company to company of
Tehno


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on paper registered of the company to company of


Explanation:
XXX must moreover to transmit to XXX by means of substitutive declaration of action of notoriety (art. 33 etc..) "on paper registered of the company to company of" a legal representative, the relative confirmation to the possession of requirement demands.

Tehno
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the company's headed paper signed by a legal representative


Explanation:
-

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 43

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on the company letterhead and signed by...


Explanation:
"company letterhead" seems to be the phraseology in the US

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Camangi
5 hrs

agree  Tehno
45 days