KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

procura a margine

English translation: power of attorney at the margin of the present deed


12:47 Jul 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / summons
Italian term or phrase: procura a margine
Atto di citazione: i sigg. ABC e XYZ residente a Milano, rappresentati e difesi per procura a margine del present atto dall avv......
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:power of attorney at the margin of the present deed
Explanation:
oppure of this deed.

Io l'ho sempre tradotto così :)

Buon lavoro,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
Thank you very much Carla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2power of attorney at the margin of the present deed
Carla Trapani
4act of specific agencyMaricica W.
4Power of attorney with limited edge.mergim
4power of attorney hereby on the right mentionedamiguens


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power of attorney at the margin of the present deed


Explanation:
oppure of this deed.

Io l'ho sempre tradotto così :)

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Thank you very much Carla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
21 mins

agree  biancaf202
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power of attorney with limited edge.


Explanation:
Strictly bounded authorization.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power of attorney hereby on the right mentioned


Explanation:
spero aiuti

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act of specific agency


Explanation:
power of attorney issued for one or more specific legal acts.

HTH
Veronica Durbaca


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 39