KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

giuridicamente sanabile

English translation: legally remediable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giuridicamente sanabile
English translation:legally remediable
Entered by: Daniela McKeeby

12:54 Jul 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: giuridicamente sanabile
Tale violazione non sembra giuridicamente sanabile attraverso il decorso del tempo essendo un elemento formale-sostanziale insostituibile per aversi la dimostrazione della piena cognizione degli elementi contrattuali prima della conclusione del contratto stesso.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
legally remediable
Explanation:
It seems to be more common.





[PDF] Policy Implications of Filtering, Labeling, and Rating
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The number does become more morally problematic, and legally remediable, when
you begin to postulate the percentage of minors included in that figure . ...
www.copacommission.org/meetings/hearing2/may.test.pdf - Similar pages

cni-copyright: Re: West v. Mead decision - copyrt in case ...
... a >"legally remedial economic injury." > >A more sensible reading of the situation
is to ask whether West >would suffer economic injury, legally remediable or ...
www.cni.org/Hforums/cni-copyright/1993-04/0242.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

cni-copyright: Re: West v. Mead decision - copyrt in case ...
... suffers a "legally remedial economic injury." A more sensible reading of the situation
is to ask whether West would suffer economic injury, legally remediable ...
www.cni.org/Hforums/cni-copyright/1993-04/0234.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Tort: encyclopedia article from Wikipedia
... Torts are legally compensible, preventable or remediable by payment of money damages,
amendatory or compensatory action, or by the imposition of specific ...
www.wikipedia.com/wiki.phtml?title=Tort&diff=yes - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

CHN FACT SERIES: Living Wills/Advance Directives
... to the point that the illness mentioned is either curable or remediable or a ... In this
instance a legally binding directive or proxy instruction would prevent ...
www.chninternational.com/chnfact1.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Law Commision Report 231
... it has been brought into effect (4) the unintended exclusion of treatment of remediable ... much
more serious than a Will, for such a document ever to be legally ...
www.catholicdoctors.org.uk/Submissions/ Mental%20Incapacity%20231.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Scottish Law Commission Report 151
... be acceptable as a general indication of the patient's wishes, and not legally ... been
brought into effect (4) the unintended exclusion of treatment of remediable ...
www.catholicdoctors.org.uk/Submissions/SCLC_151.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.catholicdoctors.org.uk ]

[DOC] DRAFT January 1995
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... the international community can focus on immediately solving the remediable ... on the
docility of the children recognizing that these laborers cannot legally form ...
www.worldbank.org/html/extdr/hnp/ hddflash/workp/docs/wp_00056.doc - Similar pages

Class Action Litigation Report - Salem Revisited: Part II
... Owners of such tracts are legally obligated to remediate the contamination on the ... because
of the excessive cost of an acceptable cleanup are now remediable ...
subscript.bna.com/.../cal.nsf/85256269004a991e8525611300214487/ 18f64a7f61d1213285256a09007cda2c?OpenDocument - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

02/26/88 VINCENT L. CHALK v. UNITED STATES DISTRICT
... 1967) (teacher's reassignment from classroom duty to home teaching, imposed in retaliation
for an exercise of first amendment rights, was a "legally remediable ...
www.aegis.com/ni/law/fedapp/9D/1988/1988C09315.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages




Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
Perfect!! Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4legally remediable
Daniela McKeeby
4Juridically remediable.mergim


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Juridically remediable.


Explanation:
The translation besides "ad litteram" matches also "ad sensum" with the context.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
legally remediable


Explanation:
It seems to be more common.





[PDF] Policy Implications of Filtering, Labeling, and Rating
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The number does become more morally problematic, and legally remediable, when
you begin to postulate the percentage of minors included in that figure . ...
www.copacommission.org/meetings/hearing2/may.test.pdf - Similar pages

cni-copyright: Re: West v. Mead decision - copyrt in case ...
... a >"legally remedial economic injury." > >A more sensible reading of the situation
is to ask whether West >would suffer economic injury, legally remediable or ...
www.cni.org/Hforums/cni-copyright/1993-04/0242.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

cni-copyright: Re: West v. Mead decision - copyrt in case ...
... suffers a "legally remedial economic injury." A more sensible reading of the situation
is to ask whether West would suffer economic injury, legally remediable ...
www.cni.org/Hforums/cni-copyright/1993-04/0234.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Tort: encyclopedia article from Wikipedia
... Torts are legally compensible, preventable or remediable by payment of money damages,
amendatory or compensatory action, or by the imposition of specific ...
www.wikipedia.com/wiki.phtml?title=Tort&diff=yes - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

CHN FACT SERIES: Living Wills/Advance Directives
... to the point that the illness mentioned is either curable or remediable or a ... In this
instance a legally binding directive or proxy instruction would prevent ...
www.chninternational.com/chnfact1.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Law Commision Report 231
... it has been brought into effect (4) the unintended exclusion of treatment of remediable ... much
more serious than a Will, for such a document ever to be legally ...
www.catholicdoctors.org.uk/Submissions/ Mental%20Incapacity%20231.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Scottish Law Commission Report 151
... be acceptable as a general indication of the patient's wishes, and not legally ... been
brought into effect (4) the unintended exclusion of treatment of remediable ...
www.catholicdoctors.org.uk/Submissions/SCLC_151.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.catholicdoctors.org.uk ]

[DOC] DRAFT January 1995
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
... the international community can focus on immediately solving the remediable ... on the
docility of the children recognizing that these laborers cannot legally form ...
www.worldbank.org/html/extdr/hnp/ hddflash/workp/docs/wp_00056.doc - Similar pages

Class Action Litigation Report - Salem Revisited: Part II
... Owners of such tracts are legally obligated to remediate the contamination on the ... because
of the excessive cost of an acceptable cleanup are now remediable ...
subscript.bna.com/.../cal.nsf/85256269004a991e8525611300214487/ 18f64a7f61d1213285256a09007cda2c?OpenDocument - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

02/26/88 VINCENT L. CHALK v. UNITED STATES DISTRICT
... 1967) (teacher's reassignment from classroom duty to home teaching, imposed in retaliation
for an exercise of first amendment rights, was a "legally remediable ...
www.aegis.com/ni/law/fedapp/9D/1988/1988C09315.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages






Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Perfect!! Thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alitalia: also "legal remedy" could be used depending on how you construct your sentence.
10 mins
  -> agree :-)

agree  Carla Trapani
32 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Orietta Neri
59 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maricica W.
8 hrs
  -> grazie