KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

difende giusta procura a margine del presente atto

English translation: acts ad defence counsel by virtue of the power of attorney in the margin of this instrument


11:25 Jan 16, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: difende giusta procura a margine del presente atto
a lawyer's duties set down on a summons
Frank
English translation:acts ad defence counsel by virtue of the power of attorney in the margin of this instrument
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acts ad defence counsel by virtue of the power of attorney in the margin of this instrument
Lanna Castellano
3[defends] by virtue of the power of attorney annexed to the instrument
Simon Sobrero


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acts ad defence counsel by virtue of the power of attorney in the margin of this instrument


Explanation:
...

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

1475 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[defends] by virtue of the power of attorney annexed to the instrument


Explanation:
that's what I found


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:rE3udLhZDaUJ:caselaw.lp...
Simon Sobrero
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 12