comparsa di costituzione e risposta

English translation: entry of appearance and statement of defence

Italian term or phrase:comparsa di costituzione e risposta
English translation:entry of appearance and statement of defence
Entered by: Kelly O'Connor

14:13 Jan 16, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: comparsa di costituzione e risposta
legal case report
Kelly O'Connor
United States
entry of appearance and statement of defence
Explanation:
the defendant or respondent's first move in a court case
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3entry of appearance and statement of defence
Lanna Castellano
5statement of defence
Carla Trapani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement of defence


Explanation:
I think it was in the Kudoz glossary.

If you need some references, here is a glossary on the field.

HTH,
Carla

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 14:24:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops...

it is www.geocities.com/ctrapani2000/Patent.html


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/ctrapani2000/Patent.htm
Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entry of appearance and statement of defence


Explanation:
the defendant or respondent's first move in a court case

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
4 days

agree  Roger Stewart
4387 days