KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

rapporti attivi e passivi

English translation: transfers all assets and liabilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rapporti attivi e passivi
English translation:transfers all assets and liabilities
Entered by: Grace Anderson

14:12 Jan 18, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: rapporti attivi e passivi
a business transfers all of its "rapporti attivi e passivi" to another.
Richard Boyce
transfers all assets and liabilities
Explanation:
LAWNETCO\backup\workinprogress\corporations\n - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 1644D: + Proxy Statement for approval of a Restructuring Agreement pursuant to which
(a) a Norwegian company (Parent) transfers all assets and liabilities of a ...
www.uslegalforms.com/corporations/n.htm - 42k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.uslegalforms.com ]

Seminars and Programs at Fennemore Craig - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... III. SALE OF STOCK. A. Identification. Sale of stock in an incorporated
business transfers all assets (and liabilities) owned by the business. ...
www.fclaw.com/seminars/merger.html - 45k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

PBGC Issues 1998 Premium Payment Package - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The package clarifies that a plan must pay premiums for the plan year in which
it transfers all assets and liabilities or ceases to be a covered plan; and; ...
www.pbgc.gov/news/press_releases/1998/98PREM.HTM - 23k - 16 Gen 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

1998 Premium Payment Package Table of Contents - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... benefits on Schedule A (see Part H, section 4 on page 16), (3) clarifying the filing
obligation for a plan that transfers all assets and liabilities or that ...
www.pbgc.gov/plan_admin/paypol/98CONTNT.HTM - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.pbgc.gov ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 14:38:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"asset and liability relationships\"

geocities.com/nasakenya/syllabus.htm - 52k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF]Purpose of Report Scope Preparation of Reports Consolidation and ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... and liability items (except \"Other assets\" and \"Other liabilities\") should exclude,
to the extent possible, the asset and liability relationships with \"foreign ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/reportforms/ forms/FR_241620020331_i.pdf - Pagine simili

GRIFFITH, Personal Financial Statement Analysis - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Net worth statement\" seems too narrow. We are concerned with analyzing
asset and liability relationships, not merely calculating net worth. ...
www.hec.ohio-state.edu/hanna/afcpe/griffith.htm - 26k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks. In the end I went for "rights and obligations" to cover everything as it was the term which best fit my particular context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4transfers all assets and liabilities
Grace Anderson
4 +1tranfer of clients and suppliers lists
Pasquale Capo
3 +2assets and liabilities reports
writeaway


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transfers all assets and liabilities


Explanation:
LAWNETCO\backup\workinprogress\corporations\n - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 1644D: + Proxy Statement for approval of a Restructuring Agreement pursuant to which
(a) a Norwegian company (Parent) transfers all assets and liabilities of a ...
www.uslegalforms.com/corporations/n.htm - 42k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.uslegalforms.com ]

Seminars and Programs at Fennemore Craig - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... III. SALE OF STOCK. A. Identification. Sale of stock in an incorporated
business transfers all assets (and liabilities) owned by the business. ...
www.fclaw.com/seminars/merger.html - 45k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

PBGC Issues 1998 Premium Payment Package - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The package clarifies that a plan must pay premiums for the plan year in which
it transfers all assets and liabilities or ceases to be a covered plan; and; ...
www.pbgc.gov/news/press_releases/1998/98PREM.HTM - 23k - 16 Gen 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

1998 Premium Payment Package Table of Contents - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... benefits on Schedule A (see Part H, section 4 on page 16), (3) clarifying the filing
obligation for a plan that transfers all assets and liabilities or that ...
www.pbgc.gov/plan_admin/paypol/98CONTNT.HTM - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.pbgc.gov ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 14:38:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"asset and liability relationships\"

geocities.com/nasakenya/syllabus.htm - 52k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF]Purpose of Report Scope Preparation of Reports Consolidation and ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... and liability items (except \"Other assets\" and \"Other liabilities\") should exclude,
to the extent possible, the asset and liability relationships with \"foreign ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/reportforms/ forms/FR_241620020331_i.pdf - Pagine simili

GRIFFITH, Personal Financial Statement Analysis - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Net worth statement\" seems too narrow. We are concerned with analyzing
asset and liability relationships, not merely calculating net worth. ...
www.hec.ohio-state.edu/hanna/afcpe/griffith.htm - 26k


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Thanks. In the end I went for "rights and obligations" to cover everything as it was the term which best fit my particular context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: you weren't there when I was out looking.
5 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
7 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
23 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assets and liabilities reports


Explanation:
my suggestion. I assume rapporti are reports.

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tranfer of clients and suppliers lists


Explanation:
Per me si tratta di questo, anche se sarebbe bene sapere un po piu' di contesto. Vedi te. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 758

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hall: Yes, the word rapporti makes me think that all relationships with customers (rapporti attivi) and suppliers (rapporti passivi) rather than assets and liabilities.
4 hrs