KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

in persona del suo legale rappresentante pro-tempore

English translation: in the person of/ as its pro-tempore representative / representative pro-tempore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in persona del suo legale rappresentante pro-tempore
English translation:in the person of/ as its pro-tempore representative / representative pro-tempore
Entered by: Loredana Calo

17:28 Jan 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / British english
Italian term or phrase: in persona del suo legale rappresentante pro-tempore
La Banca XY, in persona del suo rappresentante pro-tempore ...

Stesso atto di citazione di prima.

Loredana
Loredana Calo
Italy
in the person of/ as its pro-tempore representative / representative pro-tempore
Explanation:
... disqualify himself or herself and the chairperson of the Management Committee may
appoint another representative to act as a pro- tempore representative on the ...
supplier.coles.com.au/packaging/ pdfs/EnvCodeofPackaging.pdf - Similar pages

... to complete the term of office for which he has been elected, the Committee on Committees
of the Division shall appoint a representative pro tempore and the ...
acadsen.ucr.edu/bylaws/PDF%20Files/Chapter%2002.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]IN.FORM.A.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... for admission to the negotiations 1. To be admitted to the negotiations, the Trader,
in the person of the Legal Representative pro- tempore, must send special ...
www.borsamerci.it/doc/UK/documenti/Regulations_BMT.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 18:02:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooppss...
ho dimenticato \'legal\'
legal representative pro-tempore
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in the person of/ as its pro-tempore representative / representative pro-tempore
Antonella Andreella
5through its attorney pro-tempore
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in the person of/ as its pro-tempore representative / representative pro-tempore


Explanation:
... disqualify himself or herself and the chairperson of the Management Committee may
appoint another representative to act as a pro- tempore representative on the ...
supplier.coles.com.au/packaging/ pdfs/EnvCodeofPackaging.pdf - Similar pages

... to complete the term of office for which he has been elected, the Committee on Committees
of the Division shall appoint a representative pro tempore and the ...
acadsen.ucr.edu/bylaws/PDF%20Files/Chapter%2002.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]IN.FORM.A.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... for admission to the negotiations 1. To be admitted to the negotiations, the Trader,
in the person of the Legal Representative pro- tempore, must send special ...
www.borsamerci.it/doc/UK/documenti/Regulations_BMT.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 18:02:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooppss...
ho dimenticato \'legal\'
legal representative pro-tempore

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
19 mins

agree  Carla Trapani: o anche duly represented by its legal representative pro-tempore
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

agree  preite
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
through its attorney pro-tempore


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 19:13:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Article VI, § 5 provides for the
election of an attorney general and says of his powers that, “In all cases where the Attorney for any district fails or
refuses to attend and prosecute according to law, the Court shall have the power to appoint an Attorney pro
tempore.”

http://www.mtas.utk.edu/KnowledgeBase.nsf/57443bb5d9f4b94485...$FILE/hot%20topic%20-%20civil%20penalties.pdf

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978