KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

Contratto di negoziazione e ricezione/trasmissione di ordini su strumenti finanz

English translation: Negotation and receipt agreement/imparting orders pertaining to financial instruments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Contratto di negoziazione e ricezione/trasmissione di ordini su strumenti finanz
English translation:Negotation and receipt agreement/imparting orders pertaining to financial instruments
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

17:30 Jan 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / British english
Italian term or phrase: Contratto di negoziazione e ricezione/trasmissione di ordini su strumenti finanz
Contratto di negoziazione e ricezione/trasmissione di ordini su strumenti finanziari.

Contratto stipulato con una Banca.

Grazie per il vostro aiuto, Loredana
Loredana Calo
Italy
Negotation and receipt agreement/imparting orders pertaining to financial instruments
Explanation:
negoziazione can be either trade or negotiate, as both apply to financial instruments, but here I believe it is more likely to be negotatiate.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Loredana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Negotation and receipt agreement/imparting orders pertaining to financial instruments
Marian Greenfield
4contract for the negotiation, receipt and transmission of stock market orders
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Negotation and receipt agreement/imparting orders pertaining to financial instruments


Explanation:
negoziazione can be either trade or negotiate, as both apply to financial instruments, but here I believe it is more likely to be negotatiate.


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Loredana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
14 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
25 mins

agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract for the negotiation, receipt and transmission of stock market orders


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.areatrading.it
Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083