KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

riservati i mezzi istruttori

English translation: reserving the right to produce items of evidence


09:52 Jan 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: riservati i mezzi istruttori
one of the conclusions on a summons
Raymond
English translation:reserving the right to produce items of evidence
Explanation:
in other words, subject to further proof being furnished in the proceedings
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reserving the right to produce items of evidence
Lanna Castellano
4mezzi istruttori = measures of enquiry
Rick Henry


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reserving the right to produce items of evidence


Explanation:
in other words, subject to further proof being furnished in the proceedings

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrián Sánchez Alcón
3843 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mezzi istruttori = measures of enquiry


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623