KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

spese, diritti ed onorari di causa rifusi

English translation: with costs, duties and fees to be refunded


09:54 Jan 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: spese, diritti ed onorari di causa rifusi
one of the conclusions on a summons
Raymond
English translation:with costs, duties and fees to be refunded
Explanation:
this is my standard formula.

Rifusi comes from rifondere, i.e. "refund".

HTH,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2with costs, duties and fees to be refunded
Carla Trapani
4 +1costs, fees and expenses
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costs, fees and expenses


Explanation:
You can leave out "expenses".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 09:59:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hmmm... \"di causa rifusi\" = in the event of rejection, refusal, denial ???

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with costs, duties and fees to be refunded


Explanation:
this is my standard formula.

Rifusi comes from rifondere, i.e. "refund".

HTH,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
5 mins

agree  gmel117608
4 days