con ampia riserva

English translation: fully qualified/fully compliant

Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: con ampia riserva
con ampia riserva a norma degli artt. 175 e 198
Raymond
English translation:fully qualified/fully compliant
Explanation:
this is most likely not a literal translation... "riserva" with "con" very often means "qualified". Given your context I'm guessing that if this is a person, it would be qualified, if it refers to something other than a person, it probably is compliant, in accordance with...

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7with all due reserves under the provisions of
Arthur Borges
4fully qualified/fully compliant
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
with all due reserves under the provisions of


Explanation:
Long,windy but...

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
14 mins

agree  preite
1 hr

agree  Lanna Castellano: v. neat!
4 hrs
  -> Just the way I like my whiskies.

agree  Edmond Laporte
4 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

agree  xxxIno66
17 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully qualified/fully compliant


Explanation:
this is most likely not a literal translation... "riserva" with "con" very often means "qualified". Given your context I'm guessing that if this is a person, it would be qualified, if it refers to something other than a person, it probably is compliant, in accordance with...

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623