per i fatti del giudizio

English translation: establish the bank's liability for the facts alleged

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Summons - atto di citazione
Italian term or phrase: per i fatti del giudizio
... accertare la responsabilità della Banca per i fatti del giudizio.

Stesso atto di citazione di prima.

Grazie, Loredana
Loredana Calo
Italy
English translation:establish the bank's liability for the facts alleged
Explanation:
is how I would render this
Selected response from:

Per Incuriam
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Mi avete chiarito le idee. Penso che "for the facts alleged" sia l'interpretazione adeguata al contesto della mia traduzione. Grazie ancora! Loredana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for the facts at hand
Elena Ghetti
4establish the bank's liability for the facts alleged
Per Incuriam
3ensure the Bank's responsibility through law enforcement
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensure the Bank's responsibility through law enforcement


Explanation:
This time I am not as sure but we'll see waht other people say

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establish the bank's liability for the facts alleged


Explanation:
is how I would render this

Per Incuriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Mi avete chiarito le idee. Penso che "for the facts alleged" sia l'interpretazione adeguata al contesto della mia traduzione. Grazie ancora! Loredana

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the facts at hand


Explanation:
oppure for the facts at issue/in question

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750