KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

legge professionale forense

English translation: law on the legal profession


09:42 Jan 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: legge professionale forense
sempre per la stessa quiettanza liberatoria:

Per approvazione [nonché per accettazione del mandato irrevocabile] e per rinuncia alla facoltà di cui all’art.68 della legge professionale forense.

Grazie....è l'ultima!
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
English translation:law on the legal profession
Explanation:
forense in Italian generally means "legal" - professione forense, the practice of law - whereas "forensic" is more specific in English and is generally attached to "medicine", "witness".
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3law on the legal profession
Lanna Castellano
4 +1professional forensic law
Angelo66


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional forensic law


Explanation:
spero ti sia utile

Angelo66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
law on the legal profession


Explanation:
forense in Italian generally means "legal" - professione forense, the practice of law - whereas "forensic" is more specific in English and is generally attached to "medicine", "witness".

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
6 hrs

agree  Carla Trapani
9 hrs

agree  preite
23 hrs