KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

pacifica la fattispecie della detenzione

English translation: since the reason for detention is self-explaining/ obvious


15:52 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / legal argument
Italian term or phrase: pacifica la fattispecie della detenzione
Out of a 27 page argument, I'd like to hear the creative opinion of someone else on the following:
"Che poi i fatti integrino i reati ascritti ai prevenuti, nessuno potrebbe revocare in dubbio, ché, pacifica la fattispecie della detenzione, le precedenti argomentazioni hanno portato a ritenere sussistente."
snatalieg
English translation:since the reason for detention is self-explaining/ obvious
Explanation:
ragazzi, che linguaggio! I hope the 27 pages were not all like this!
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
grazie di aver risposto alla mia domanda.....
anzi molte delle altre pagine erano quasi incomprensibili ma sono stata creativa io!
Una cosa incredibile.....
what we do for a buck!
Ciao
Susanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4since the reason for detention is self-explaining/ obvious
Domenica Grangiotti
3self-evident [obvious] in the matter of detention
Daniela McKeeby


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-evident [obvious] in the matter of detention


Explanation:
creative enough?

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 176

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
since the reason for detention is self-explaining/ obvious


Explanation:
ragazzi, che linguaggio! I hope the 27 pages were not all like this!

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297
Grading comment
grazie di aver risposto alla mia domanda.....
anzi molte delle altre pagine erano quasi incomprensibili ma sono stata creativa io!
Una cosa incredibile.....
what we do for a buck!
Ciao
Susanna