KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

a pagamento

English translation: paid service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a pagamento
English translation:paid service
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

22:05 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / legal certificate
Italian term or phrase: a pagamento
ROME JUVENILE TRIBUNAL
32 Via dei Bresciani
Rome - 00186
A PAGAMENTO

Il Cancelliere dell’Intestato Tribunale – Sezione Civile – Visto l’art. 136 C.P.C.
Cosa s'intende per " a pagamento"
Pasquale Capo
Canada
vs
Explanation:
vuol dire che non si tratta di un servizio gratuito, che bisogna pagarlo.

available for a fee

Per esempio.

Buon lavoro.
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 22:49:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This Service is not Free of Charge.

O simili.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo, alla fine ho scelto semplicemente "paid service"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3vs
Massimo Gaido
4against payment
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vs


Explanation:
vuol dire che non si tratta di un servizio gratuito, che bisogna pagarlo.

available for a fee

Per esempio.

Buon lavoro.
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 22:49:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This Service is not Free of Charge.

O simili.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo, alla fine ho scelto semplicemente "paid service"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco: Yes! I agree!Perhaps services requiring a fee.
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting: maybe fee-paying service
7 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
against payment


Explanation:
service of notice against payment
Art. 136 states that the Cancelliere (registrar or clerk) serves statutory or court-ordered notice to the various parties (pubblico ministero, the parties, experts, witnesses)

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083