situazione di acconto

English translation: statement of account

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: situazione di acconto
Can I use 'statement of account'?
"Tale somma sara' trattenuta sulla prima situazione di acconto e sara' soggetta a conguaglia per eventuali eccedenze o diminuzioni in sede di liquidazione del saldo."
"Dopo l'approvazione si dara' atto, con verbale tra le parti, dell'avvenuta approvazione della variante, anche agli effetti delle situazioni di acconto."
Michelle Doll
English translation:statement of account
Explanation:
that looks fine - though it might be a statement of the advances paid, to be adjusted later in the light of actual calculations
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4state of the account
virgotra
4First account statement
diego asensio
4status of account
swisstell
3statement of account
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statement of account


Explanation:
that looks fine - though it might be a statement of the advances paid, to be adjusted later in the light of actual calculations

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status of account


Explanation:
I would say in this connection. Ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
First account statement


Explanation:
At least for me it clearly refers to an initial amount of money which must be guaranteed in order to "support" eventual fluctuations where the payments are made.

regards.

d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state of the account


Explanation:
...I think I might use this..

virgotra
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106