KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

unico amministratore

English translation: exclusive (only) administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:unico amministratore
English translation:exclusive (only) administrator
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

08:23 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: unico amministratore
legal document
costanza
exclusive (only) administrator
Explanation:
I believe this is what is meant here.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sole directorGrace Anderson
4exclusive (only) administrator
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive (only) administrator


Explanation:
I believe this is what is meant here.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sole director


Explanation:
amministratore is usually "director"

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Baker
30 mins

agree  Elena Ghetti
44 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): This sounds better than what I chose. Congrats, Grace - Mike :)
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
8 hrs

agree  cleobella
23 hrs