KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

organo amministrativo

English translation: administrative body


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:organo ammimistrativo
English translation:administrative body

09:24 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: organo amministrativo
legal document
paola
administrative body
Explanation:
dal Codeluppi
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7administrative body
Elena Ghetti
4 +1administrative agency
Michael Powers (PhD)
4administration
Jennifer Baker


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrative agency


Explanation:
I believe this is it.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
26 mins
  -> thank you, cjohnstone - Mike :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administration


Explanation:
I would't translate organo

Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
administrative body


Explanation:
dal Codeluppi

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
9 mins

agree  cjohnstone
10 mins

agree  joannap
33 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  awdotia
4 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
8 hrs