KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

deliberare

English translation: (To) resolve, decide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Deliberare
English translation:(To) resolve, decide
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

16:30 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: deliberare
l'assemblea dei soci così delibera all'unanimità
paola
(To) decide, to resolve
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11(To) decide, to resolve
Sabrina Eskelson
4deliberateGail
3rule unanimously
Ivana UK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
(To) decide, to resolve


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: unanimously resolved that or decided that, pefect Sabrina -:)
3 mins
  -> THANK YOU VERY VERY MUCH ;-)

agree  Science451
7 mins

agree  Tania Conte
8 mins

agree  Grace Anderson: resolve
17 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente
1 hr

agree  writeaway
3 hrs

agree  joannap
3 hrs

agree  xxxntouzet
5 hrs

agree  Kimmy: resolve
18 hrs

agree  Pnina
23 hrs

agree  verbis
5 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deliberate


Explanation:
PDF] ASEWU Superior Court Wednesday, March 12, 2003 Meeting was called ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 7. Old Business: a. Letter from Tiffany Manhart: The Court deliberated
on a letter from Ms. Manhart regarding the Finance Committee. ...
www.asewu.com/pdf/minutes/judicial/3-12-03.pdf - Similar pages

Zeev Welner & Co. Law Offices
... The Supreme Court deliberated on a detention till completion of proceedings against
the deputy minister of Agriculture, all in relation to "lands issues", and ...
www.welner.co.il/english/verdicts.shtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 143

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rule unanimously


Explanation:
... in Eugene for defamation. After an hour deliberation the jury ruled unanimously in favor of the defendants. However, the judge dismissed ...

www.friends.org/issues/2001bills/slappexamples.htm


Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2834