KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

ai sensi e per gli effetti di cui all'articolo...

English translation: pursuant to and for all pertinent purposes of


12:57 Dec 2, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ai sensi e per gli effetti di cui all'articolo...
ai sensi e per gli effetti di cui all'articolo...

Part of a contract.

There must be a standard translation of the formula "ai sensi e per gli effetti di"
Russell Phillips
English translation:pursuant to and for all pertinent purposes of
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pursuant to and for all pertinent purposes of
Marian Greenfield
2in accordance with
Natalie Chandler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to and for all pertinent purposes of


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in accordance with


Explanation:
Should cover the "in the sense of and to the effects of" part

Natalie Chandler
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3